Profile

profile

Name: 주원 / Joo Won (Ju Won)

Real Name: 문준원 / Moon Jun Won

Birthdate: 1987-Sep-30

Height: 185cm

Weight: 68kg

Twitter : https://twitter.com/Moonjunwon

Website : http://www.joowon508.com/

Awards
2014 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Nae Il’s Cantabile)
2014 26th Korea PD Awards: Best Performer (Talent) Award (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Actor of the Year (selected by PD’s of three main broadcasters) (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Netizens’ Award (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Moon Chae Won (Good Doctor)
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor for Miniseries (7th Grade Civil Servant)
2012 Drama Fever Awards: Best Bromance Award (Bridal Mask)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Serial Drama, Actor (Bridal Mask)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Bridal Mask)
2012 KBS Entertainment: Best Newcomer in Show/Variety (2 Days & 1 Night)
2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New TV Drama Actor (Ojakgyo Brothers)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Actor Award (Ojakgyo Brothers)
2011 6th Asia Model Awards: Model Special New Star Award

Advertisements